Members Only Area
Bookmark and Share
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn

Current Chapters

 
View Larger Map

  

The map above illustrates the over 900 chapters chartered by the TSHA since 1939. Inactive chapters are shown in RED, while active elementary schools are in YELLOW, middle schools in BLUE, and high schools in GREEN. In addition, active chapters are listed below.

Chapter Name Chp # Sponsor City
Anderson-Shiro H.S. Junior Historians 659 Justin Krueger  Anderson
Bassetti E.S. Junior Historians 902 Kathy Bunnell  Abilene
Bernard Harris M.S. Junior Historians 881 Dottie Griffith  San Antonio
Boerne M.S. South Junior Historians 907 Alanna Blomquist  Boerne
Brock J.H.S. Junior Historians 895 Heidi Cowley  Brock
Burges H.S. Junior Historians 867 Victoria Torres  El Paso
Calallen H.S. Junior Historians 472 Diana O'Brien  Calallen
Calallen M.S. Junior Historians 411 Angie Moore  Calallen
Carroll H.S. Junior Historians 196 Dr. Sydna Arnold  Corpus Christi
Cinco Ranch J.H.S. Junior Historians 866 Ted Sanders   Katy
Clarendon H.S. Junior Historians 807 Tyler Ball  Clarendon
Canyon Vista M.S. Junior Historians 894 William Waghorne  Austin
Coppell M.S. West Junior Historians 874 Shari Guess  Coppell
Copperas Cove J.H.S. Junior Historians 382 Danny Corbett  Copperas Cove
Crossland Ninth Grade Center Junior Historians 908 Heather Fuller  Granbury
Cullen Middle School 906 Derinda Cay  Houston
Curtis E.S. Junior Historians 888 Katie Pitman  Weatherford
Cypress Woods H.S. Junior Historians 864 Emily Rowan  Cypress
Dallas Heritage Village Junior Historians 877 Elaina Carlisle  Dallas
DeSoto H.S Junior Historians 897 Alexes Toornes  DeSoto
Discover Academy Junior Historians 860 Carrie Casey  Pflugerville
Dwight Middle School Junior Historians 738 Louis Benavides  San Antonio
East Early College H.S. Junior Historians 875 Deborah Vining  Houston
Eisenhower H.S. Junior Historians 610 Linda Kleeman  Houston
Eisenhower M.S. Junior Historians 882 Cynthia Axum  San Antonio
El Paso H.S. Junior Historians 114 Zane Harwell  El Paso
Ennis H.S. Junior Historians 889 Lori Graves  Ennis
Ennis J.H.S. Junior Historians 435 Lori Graves  Ennis
Eustace M.S. Junior Historians 691 Melissa Smith  Eustace
Floresville H.S. Junior Historians 553 Tambria Read  Floresville
Floydada J.H.S. Junior Historians 283 Sherry Colston  Floydada
Fossil Hill M.S. Junior Historians 883 Dwight Borel  Fort Worth
Fredericksburg Junior Historians 21 Glen Treibs  Fredericksburg
Gilbert Intermediate Junior Historians 909 Amanda Stanfield  Stephenville
Hallsville H.S. Junior Historians 554 Shelia Wright  Hallsville
Harris M.S. Junior Historians 50 Dottie Griffith  San Antonio
Hillwood M.S. Junior Historians 896 Pat Ritchie  Fort Worth
Hopewell M.S. Junior Historians 834 Ron Goins  Round Rock
Hutchinson M.S. Junior Historians 325 Valerie Rodriguez  Lubbock
Jacksonville M.S. Junior Historians 564 Sherry Matlock  Jacksonville
Kazen M.S. Junior Historians 725  John Gonzalez  San Antonio
Keefer Crossing M.S. Junior Historians 505 Renee P. Blakeney  New Caney
Lake Air Intermediate School Junior Historians 334 Sherry Mullins  Waco
Lapoynor Junior Historians 840 Debra Mulholland  LaRue
Lincoln M.S. Junior Historians 869 Karla Dietz  San Angelo
Luther Burbank H.S. Junior Historians 129 Carlos De Leon  San Antonio
Magee Intermediate School Junior Historians 861 Joy Lea  Calallen
Marshall J.H.S. Junior Historians 492 Steve Ward  Marshall
Marshall J.H.S. Junior Historians 526 Rita Weiss  Marshall
Mayde Creek H.S. Junior Historians 855 Penny Rosas  Houston
Metzger M.S. Junior Historians 911 Rachel Lindner San Anontio
Mineola H.S. Junior Historians 886 Jim Phillips  Mineola
Mineola M.S. Junior Historians 890 Jim Phillips  Mineola
Moore M.S. Junior Historians 741 April Cagle  Tyler
Mt. Vernon Intermediate Tiger Explorers 842 Vickie Surratt  Mt. Vernon
New Braunfels Christian Academy Junior Historians 859 Laura West  New Braunfels
Nimitz H.S. Junior Historians 402 Helen Bradley  Irving
Nixon-Smiley H.S. Junior Historians 546 Lester Sikes  Nixon
North Garland H.S. J.H.O.T.S. 832 Bruce Nowlin  Garland
O. W. Holmes M.S. Junior Historians 879 Joyce Jones  Dallas
Ortiz E.S. Junior Historians 903 Glenda Stephens  Abilene
Peet J.H. Junior Historians 871 Christy Goodney  Conroe
Pflugerville M.S. Junior Historians 620 Daisy Woods  Pflugerville
Pin Oak M.S. Junior Historians 854 Kenneth Frankum  Bellaire
Plano East H.S. Junior Historians 899 Richard Walker  Plano
Plano West H.S. Junior Historians 901 Chad Goins  Plano
Price T. Young M.S. Junior Historians 765 Rita Wilhite  Marshall
Price T. Young M.S. Junior Historians 766 Margaret Jirka  Marshall
Price T. Young M.S. Junior Historians 841 Sharon Johnson  Marshall
Salyers E.S. Junior Historians 910 Jim Alexander Spring
Rusk J.H.S Historians 689 Kevin Stingley  Rusk
Sam Houston M.S. Junior Historians 652 Sharon Dews  Marshall
San Antonio HERO (Home Education Resources and Opportunities) 873 Crystal Ferguson  San Antonio
Sartartia M.S. Historical Society 836 Jill Wolosonovich  Sugar Land
S. C. Lee J.H.S. Junior Historians 806 Lynn Kelley  Copperas Cove
Stevenson M.S. Junior Historians 880 Gerard van den Dries  San Antonio
Stony Point H.S. Junior Historians 900 Cheri Christian-Winne  Round Rock
Tejeda M.S. Junior Historians 872 Randy Guzman  San Antonio
Trinity Episcopal School 905   Yvonne McCarty  Marshall
Ulrich Intermediate School Junior Historians 893 John Wilson  Houston
Waco H.S. Junior Historians 476 Kenneth Heller  Waco
Ward E.S. Junior Historians 904 Lynlee Ridley  Abilene
W. B. Ray H.S. Junior Historians 892 Suanne Pyle  Corpus Christi
West H.S. Junior Historians 317 Aaron Wernet  West
Westlake Academy Junior Historians 862 Christian McCarthy Westlake
Westview M.S. Junior Historians 708 Shirley Cannon  Austin
Westwood H.S. Junior Historians 197 Jeff Tauber  Palestine
Westwood J.H. Junior Historians 912 Randall Morris  Palestine