Bookmark and Share
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn

Handbook Staff

 

Current Handbook Staff

Laurie E. Jasinski             
Research Editor
 
Ann T. Smith
Data Management Editor
  
Texas State Historical Association
1155 Union Circle #311580
Denton, Texas 76203-5017
(940) 369-5200
(940) 369-5248 (fax)

  

New Handbook of Texas Staff  (6-volume print edition, 1996)

Editors in Chief
L. Tuffly Ellis
James W. Pohl
Ron Tyler

Managing Editors
Douglas E. Barnett
Thomas W. Cutrer

Editor
Roy R. Barkley

Senior Editors
Lawrence L. Graves
Harwood Hinton
J. Milton Nance
Anders S. Saustrup

Associate Editors
Penelope C. Anderson
Paul F. Cecil
Nancy Baker Jones
Mark F. Odintz

Assistant Editors
Cecil Harper, Jr.
Rachel A. O. Jenkins
Linda Newland
Jerrell Dean Palmer
Mary Jo Powell
Vivian Elizabeth Smyrl
Mary M. Standifer
Sherlyn R. Wiggs

Illustrations Editor
Kendall Curlee

Visiting Scholars
Randolph B. Campbell
James C. Maroney
Robert Wooster

Staff Writers
Donald R. Abbe
Teresa Palomo Acosta
Julius A. Amin
H. Allen Anderson
Priscilla Myers Benham
Megan Biesele
Sherilyn Brandenstein
Jeff Carroll
Carole E. Christian
Debbie Mauldin Cottrell
María-Cristina García
Alicia A. Garza
Aníbal A. González
John S. Gray III
Rebecca H. Green
James L. Hailey
Stephen L. Hardin
Peggy Hardman
Brian Hart
William R. Hunt
Charles Christopher Jackson
Glenn Justice
Diana J. Kleiner
Martin Donell Kohout
John Leffler
Christopher Long
Paul M. Lucko
James T. Matthews
Lisa C. Maxwell
Judith N. McArthur
Vista K. McCroskey
Angela Shelf Medearis
David Minor
John Minton
Kharen Monsho
Matthew Hayes Nall
Ruben E. Ochoa
Mary H. Ogilvie
Cynthia E. Orozco
Joan Jenkins Perez
Craig H. Roell
Megan Seaholm
Julia Cauble Smith
Nolan Thompson
Cindy Wilke

Senior Research Assistants
Caroline Castillo Crimm
J. Kaaz Doyle
Patricia L. Duncan
Ann Graham Gaines
Brian C. Hosmer
Laurie E. Jasinski

Research Assistants
Richard Bruhn
Richard Allen Burns
Manuel Callahan
Francine Carraro
Helen Peeler Clements
Chris Cravens
Shannon Davies
Charles G. Davis
Timothy Davis
Kathy Edwards
David L. Fisher
Tracé Etienne-Gray
Susan Friesell
Federico Garza
Anthony Gaxiola
Daniel P. Greene
Linda M. Greenwood
James B. Heckert-Greene
Rebecca J. Herring
John G. Johnson
Jack Lala
Jeanne F. Lively
Paula Mitchell Marks
Richard B. McCaslin
Victoria S. Murphy
Erika Murr
Linda Peterson
Geoffrey Pivateau
Alice J. Rhoades
Marvin E. Schultz
Deborah Schwartz
Susan Shaw
Jim Steely
Joan E. Supplee
Robert E. Veselka
Karen Yancy
Nancy Beck Young

Administration
Marianne Braine
Peggy Caffrey
Dyana Hernández Chahda
Eliza Esquivel
Anne Francis
Kathleen McCarthy
Mary-Lou Pilkinton
Savita Rao
Kim Stark

Volunteers
Caroline Bass
Sally Reese Goach
Arthur K. Leatherwood
Jennifer Watson

 

Recent Additions