Bookmark and Share
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn

Committees

TEXAS STATE HISTORIAN
Larry McNeill, Chair JoAnn Stiles   George Green
ARCHIVES COMMITTEE
Monte Monroe, Chair
Suzanne Campbell
Light Cummins
Lynn Denton
Jonathan Gerland
David Gracy
Christopher LaPlante
Richard McCaslin
Ann Pfeiffer
Paul Scott
Scott Sosebee
Andres Tijerina
Patricia Worthington
Emilio Zamora
 
AUCTION COMMITTEE
J. P. Bryan, Chair
Lucky Attal
Ollie Crinkelmeyer
Tim Phelps
 Michael Vinson
Chris Wright
AUDIT COMMITTEE
Joseph S. Fletcher, Chair John W. Crain  Jeffrey D. Dunn
BYLAWS COMMITTEE
Jeffrey Dunn, Chair Lynn Denton Jean Stuntz
DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
J.P. Bryan, Chair
Nancy Paup, Vice Chair
Mary Margaret McAllen Amberson
Watson Arnold
Jane C. Barnhill
James H. Clement Jr.
Stephen C. Cook
John W. Crain
Albert "Boo" Hausser
Sarita A. Hixon
John McStay
John L. Nau III.
Fran Vick
William Wright
 
EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Eddie Weller, Chair
Debra Blacklock-Sloan
Jessica Brannon-Wranosky
Julie Brelsford
Donna Britt
John Britt
Clifton Caldwell*
Danny Corbett
 
Tim Draves
W. Marvin Dulaney
Willie Lee Gay*
Jon Gillum
Charles Martin 
Tina Melcher
Angela Miller
Rosemary Morrow
Mari Nicholson-Preuss
Charles Nugent
Bill O'Neal
Victoria Ramirez 
Scott Sosebee
Emilio Zamora
* Honorary Life
Committee Member

 
FINANCE COMMITTEE
John Nau III., Chair
Carlos Blanton
J. P. Bryan

Steve Cook
Lynn Denton

Jeffrey Dunn

Joe Fletcher
David Gravelle
Sarita Hixon
GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE
John Crain, Chair
Walter Buenger
Steve Cook
Joseph G. Dawson III
David Gravelle
Sarita Hixon
Paula Marks
John Nau III
Eddie Weller
Robert Wooster
 
HANDBOOK OF TEXAS ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Steve Cook, Chair
Doug Barnett
Frank de la Teja
Sam Haynes
Harriett Joseph
Larry Ketchersid
Richard McCaslin
Merline Pitre
Andrew Torget
MARKETING COMMITTEE
David Gravelle, Chair
Carlos Blanton
John Crain
Dianne Garrett Powell
MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Carlos Blanton, Chair
Eddie Weller
Albert "Boo" Hausser
Gene Pruess
NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Watson Arnold, Chair
Mary Margaret McAllen Amberson
Light Cummins
Rebecca Sharpless
Lonn Taylor
PUBLICATIONS COMMITTEE
Mike Campbell, Chair
Mary Margaret Amberson
Alwyn Barr
J. P. Bryan
Light Cummins
Byron Price
Jerry Thompson
Fran Vick
 
RESOLUTIONS COMMITTEE
Scott Sosebee, Chair Jessica Brannon-Wranosky Caroline Crimm
PROGRAM COMMITTEE
W. Marvin Dulaney, Chair
Betsy Alexander
Virginia Bernhardt
Linda English
Francis Galan

Andrew Graybill
Charles Grear
Walter Kamphoefner
Todd Kerstetter
Max Krochmal

Gene Pruess
Jean Stuntz
Cristina Salinas
AUCTION COMMITTEE
J. P. Bryan, Chair
Charles "Lucky" Attal Jr.
Ollie Crinkelmeyer
Michael Heaston
Cliff Logan
Tim Phelps
Michael Vinson
Chris Wright
PERSONNEL COMMITTEE
Gregg Cantrell, Chair Watson Arnold John Nau
TOUCHSTONE ADVISORY COMMITTEE
John Britt, Chair
Garna Christian
Katherine Rudisill
Eddie Weller
Beverly Williams
Andrew Yox

Mike Campbell
Stephen Cure

LOCAL ARRANGEMENTS COMMITTEE - SAN ANTONIO
Mary Margaret McAllen Amberson, Chair
Albert "Boo" Hausser
Marise McDermott
John Miller Morris
Dianne Garrett Powell
Rudi Rodriguez
FELLOWS COMMITTEE
Carl Moneyhon, Chair Jim Crisp Diana Hinton
KATE BROOCKS BATES AWARD COMMITTEE
Angela Boswell, Chair Rick McCaslin  Ken Stevens
MARY JON & J. P. BRYAN AWARDS COMMITTEE
Lynn Denton, Chair Jeffrey K. Jones Joyce Jones
LIZ CARPENTER AWARD COMMITTEE
Frances B. Vick, Chair Jan Reid  Nancy B. Young
H. BAILEY CARROLL AWARD COMMITTEE
Mary Jo O'Rear, Chair Todd Kerstetter Heather Wooten
HERNANDEZ RESEARCH FELLOWSHIP COMMITTEE
Arnoldo De Leon, Chair Jorge Iber Gene Pruess
CORAL HORTON TULLIS AWARD COMMITTEE
Rebecca Sharpless, Chair Bill Childs  Todd Moye
AL LOWMAN AWARD COMMITTEE
Larry McNeill, Chair Jody Edward Ginn Stanley Green
RON TYLER AWARD COMMITTEE
Laura McLemore, Chair Margie Crisp Ben Huseman
FELLOWSHIP AWARDS COMMITTEE
Donald Chipman, Chair Leland Turner Ana Martinez