Members Only Area
Bookmark and Share
sidebar menu icon

Current Chapters

View Larger Map


The map above illustrates the over 900 chapters chartered by the TSHA since 1939. Inactive chapters are shown in RED, while active elementary schools are in YELLOW, middle schools in BLUE, and high schools in GREEN. In addition, active chapters are listed below.

Chapter NameChp #SponsorCity
Anderson-Shiro H.S. Junior Historians659Justin Krueger Anderson
Bassetti E.S. Junior Historians902Kathy Bunnell Abilene
Bernard Harris M.S. Junior Historians881Dottie Griffith San Antonio
Boerne M.S. South Junior Historians907Alanna Blomquist Boerne
Brock J.H.S. Junior Historians895Heidi Cowley Brock
Burges H.S. Junior Historians867Victoria Torres El Paso
Calallen H.S. Junior Historians472Diana O'Brien Calallen
Calallen M.S. Junior Historians411Angie Moore Calallen
Carroll H.S. Junior Historians196Dr. Sydna Arnold Corpus Christi
Cinco Ranch J.H.S. Junior Historians866Ted Sanders  Katy
Clarendon H.S. Junior Historians807Tyler Ball Clarendon
Canyon Vista M.S. Junior Historians894William Waghorne Austin
Coppell M.S. West Junior Historians874Shari Guess Coppell
Copperas Cove J.H.S. Junior Historians382Danny Corbett Copperas Cove
Crossland Ninth Grade Center Junior Historians908Heather Fuller Granbury
Cullen Middle School906Derinda Cay Houston
Curtis E.S. Junior Historians 888Katie Pitman Weatherford
Cypress Woods H.S. Junior Historians864Emily Rowan Cypress
Dallas Heritage Village Junior Historians877Elaina Carlisle Dallas
DeSoto H.S Junior Historians897Alexes Toornes DeSoto
Discover Academy Junior Historians860Carrie Casey Pflugerville
Dwight Middle School Junior Historians738Louis Benavides San Antonio
East Early College H.S. Junior Historians875Deborah Vining Houston
Eisenhower H.S. Junior Historians610Linda Kleeman Houston
Eisenhower M.S. Junior Historians882Cynthia Axum San Antonio
El Paso H.S. Junior Historians114Zane Harwell El Paso
Ennis H.S. Junior Historians889Lori Graves Ennis
Ennis J.H.S. Junior Historians435Lori Graves Ennis
Eustace M.S. Junior Historians691Melissa Smith Eustace
Floresville H.S. Junior Historians553Tambria Read Floresville
Floydada J.H.S. Junior Historians283Sherry Colston Floydada
Fossil Hill M.S. Junior Historians883Dwight Borel Fort Worth
Fredericksburg Junior Historians21Glen Treibs Fredericksburg
Gilbert Intermediate Junior Historians909Amanda Stanfield Stephenville
Gonzales Junior Historians8Brent BakerGonzales
Hallsville H.S. Junior Historians554Shelia Wright Hallsville
Harris M.S. Junior Historians50Dottie Griffith San Antonio
Heritage Farmstead Museum - Junior Historians of Plano448Donna JenkinsPlano
Hillwood M.S. Junior Historians896Pat Ritchie Fort Worth
Hopewell M.S. Junior Historians834Ron Goins Round Rock
Hutchinson M.S. Junior Historians325Valerie Rodriguez Lubbock
Jacksonville M.S. Junior Historians564Sherry Matlock Jacksonville
Kazen M.S. Junior Historians725 John Gonzalez San Antonio
Keefer Crossing M.S. Junior Historians505Renee P. Blakeney New Caney
Lake Air Intermediate School Junior Historians334Sherry Mullins Waco
Lapoynor Junior Historians840Debra Mulholland LaRue
Lincoln M.S. Junior Historians869Karla Dietz San Angelo
Luther Burbank H.S. Junior Historians129Carlos De Leon San Antonio
Magee Intermediate School Junior Historians861Joy Lea Calallen
Marshall J.H.S. Junior Historians492Steve Ward Marshall
Marshall J.H.S. Junior Historians526Rita Weiss Marshall
Mayde Creek H.S. Junior Historians855Penny Rosas Houston
Mendez M.S. Junior Historians711Jeffery FancherAustin
Metzger M.S. Junior Historians911Rachel LindnerSan Anontio
Mineola H.S. Junior Historians886Jim Phillips Mineola
Mineola M.S. Junior Historians890Jim Phillips Mineola
Moore M.S. Junior Historians741April Cagle Tyler
Mt. Vernon Intermediate Tiger Explorers842Vickie Surratt Mt. Vernon
New Braunfels Christian Academy Junior Historians859Laura West New Braunfels
Nimitz H.S. Junior Historians402Helen Bradley Irving
Nixon-Smiley H.S. Junior Historians546Lester Sikes Nixon
North Garland H.S. J.H.O.T.S.832Bruce Nowlin Garland
O. W. Holmes M.S. Junior Historians879Joyce Jones Dallas
Ortiz E.S. Junior Historians903Glenda Stephens Abilene
Peet J.H. Junior Historians871Christy Goodney Conroe
Pflugerville M.S. Junior Historians620Daisy Woods Pflugerville
Pin Oak M.S. Junior Historians854Kenneth Frankum Bellaire
Plano East H.S. Junior Historians899Richard Walker Plano
Plano West H.S. Junior Historians901Chad Goins Plano
Price T. Young M.S. Junior Historians765Rita Wilhite Marshall
Price T. Young M.S. Junior Historians766Margaret Jirka Marshall
Price T. Young M.S. Junior Historians841Sharon Johnson Marshall
Salyers E.S. Junior Historians910Jim AlexanderSpring
Rusk J.H.S Historians689Kevin Stingley Rusk
Sam Houston M.S. Junior Historians652Sharon Dews Marshall
San Antonio HERO (Home Education Resources and Opportunities)873Crystal Ferguson San Antonio
Sartartia M.S. Historical Society836Jill Wolosonovich Sugar Land
S. C. Lee J.H.S. Junior Historians806Lynn Kelley Copperas Cove
Stevenson M.S. Junior Historians880Gerard van den Dries San Antonio
Stony Point H.S. Junior Historians900Cheri Christian-Winne Round Rock
Tejeda M.S. Junior Historians872Randy Guzman San Antonio
Teravista Elementary Junior Historians914Natasha ZirlottRound Rock
Trinity Episcopal School 905  Yvonne McCarty Marshall
Ulrich Intermediate School Junior Historians893John Wilson Houston
Waco H.S. Junior Historians476Kenneth Heller Waco
Ward E.S. Junior Historians904Lynlee Ridley  Abilene
W. B. Ray H.S. Junior Historians892Suanne Pyle Corpus Christi
West H.S. Junior Historians317Aaron Wernet West
Westlake Academy Junior Historians862Christian McCarthyWestlake
Westview M.S. Junior Historians 708Shirley Cannon Austin
Westwood H.S. Junior Historians197Jeff Tauber Palestine
Westwood J.H. Junior Historians912Randall Morris Palestine